HomeReasoningBlood RelationBlood Relations Questions for SBI, IBPS, RRB Exams 2020 Set 2

Blood Relations Questions for SBI, IBPS, RRB Exams 2020 Set 2

Blood Relations Questions set 2


Directions (1-3) : Read the give information carefully and answer the questions :

Eight persons Hz, Jz, Kz, Lz, Rz, Oz, Sz, Pz of a family go in party. There are four married couples and two generations in the family. Sz who is the brother-in-law of Pz is going with his wife Oz. Hz is the paternal uncle of Pz . Lz is the sister-in-law of Rz and going with her nephew Pz . Jz is the sister-in-law of Oz. The husband of Rz has two children. Sz is son-in-law of Jz’s husband.

  1. How is Kz related to Jz? A) Daughter B) Father C) Daughter in law D) None [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]  
  2. How is Rz related to Oz? A) Father in law B) Daughter in law C) Brother D) Mother [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]  
  3. How is Hz related to Rz? A) Father B) Father in law C) Brother D) Brother in law [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion] Blood Relations set 2

Directions (4-5) : Read the give information carefully and answer the questions :

There are eight member- A1, B1, C1, D1, E1, F1, G1 and H1 in a family with three generation. D1 is mother of G1. H1 is niece of C1. A1 is father of E1. B1 has only two married sons. G1 is grandson of B1. F1 is sister-in-law of C1 who is father of G1. A1 is not married to F1.

  1. Mother of H1? A) A1 B) B1 C) C1 D) F1 [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]  
  2. nephew of E1? A) A1 B) B1 C) F1 D) G1 [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]  

Directions (6-8) : Read the give information carefully and answer the questions :

Pa is the daughter of Qa. Ra has only two children – Pa and Sa. Ta is the brother of Ua. Sa is married to Va. Ra has only two daughters. Wa is the mother of Qa. Ta is married to Pa. Wa is married to Xa. Ra is the son of Ya.

  1. father of Qa? A) Xa B) Pa C) Ra D) Sa [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]  
  2. Sister-in-law of Ua? A) Pa B) Qa C) Ra D) Sa [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]
  1. How is [email protected] related to [email protected]? A) Mother B) Father in Law C) Mother in law D) Father [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : B [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Directions (9-10) : Read the give information carefully and answer the questions :

Px is the brother of Qx. Qx is the mother of Rx. Rx is the sister of Sx. Sx is married to Tx. Ux is the father of Qx. Ux has only one daughter. and  Ux is married to Vx. Px is the brother of Wx. Xx is the father-in-law of Wx.

  1. How is Wx related to Rx? A) Uncle B) Father C) Father in law D) Mother [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : A [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]  
  2. If Xx is the father of Mx, then how is Wx related to Mx? A) Mother B) Brother C) Sister D) Husband [su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””]Correct Answer is : D [/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Stay Connected With Facebook Page

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisement

Latest Articles