HomeNewsEntertainment NewsBigg Boss Telugu 7 Voting Results 19 October 2023

Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Voting Results 19 October 2023

Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Voting Results 19 October 2023: Bigg Boss Telugu 7 is the Indian reality television series Bigg Boss based on the Dutch series Big Brother. it is telecasted in the Telugu Language. The show has been premiered on September 03, 2023, on Star Maa and Disney+ Hotstar and Actor Nagarjuna will play a role as a host for the third time.

  • Everyone is so excited to know the Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Vote Results on 19th October 2023. users have found the right place. The nominated contestants’ list has been shown to you below for The Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Vote. here, users will find the latest updates regarding Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Voting Results Today and can check Live Score, Bigg Boss 7 Telugu vote results today on this page.

Also Read — Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Elimination Today, Nominated Contestants Of The Week

బిగ్ బాస్ 7 తెలుగు ఓటు – Star Maa: Overview

Show NameBigg Boss 7 Telugu
HostAkkineni Nagarjuna
Contestants ListClick Here
Timing10 PM on Mon – Fri
9 PM Sat -Sun
Launch Day TRP8.86 TVR
Final Day TRP16 TVR (approx)
No of Days105 Days
Streaming PartnersHotstar
Where to Watch Star Maa TV
Genre / CategoryReality Show
Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Vote ResultsReleased Now
Bigg Boss Telugu 7 WinnerAmardeep (Expected)
Release DateSeptember 03, 2023
Finale Date
Winner Prize Money50 Lakhs INR

Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Voting Results Week 7th – 19th October 2023

Pallavi Prashanth – 38.12% (25,990 votes)
Amardeep Chowdary – 19.67% (13,411 votes)
Bhole Shavali – 14.31% (9,753 votes)
Gautham Krishna – 11.88% (8,100 votes)
Tasty Teja – 7.52% (5,124 votes)
Ashwini Sree – 5.32% (3,629 votes)
Pooja Murthy – 3.18% (2,171 votes)

Total votes: 68,178

Note – The result is not official.

Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Vote (Week 7) Online Voting & Results

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting Poll Results | Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Voting Results Percentage (Week 7)

PositionContestantPercentageNo. of Votes
1Pallavi Prashanth37.89%7,959
2Amardeep19.98%4,187
3Tasty Teja11.55%2,418
4Bhole Shavali11.51%2,386
5Gautham Krishna10.49%2,184
6Ashwini Sree5.79%1,219
7Pooja Murthy3.49%729

Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Nominated Contestants (Week 7th)

  • Amardeep
  • Pallavi Prashanth
  • Gautham Krishna
  • Bhole Shavali
  • Ashwini Sree
  • Pooja Murthy
  • Tasty Teja

Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Elimination List

WeekContestant Name
Week 1Kiran Rathore evicted
Week 2Shakila evicted
Week 3Damini evicted
Week 4Rathika Rose evicted
Week 5Subhashree evicted
Week 6Nayani Pavani evicted
Week 7TBA
Week 8TBA
Week 9TBA
Week 10TBA
Week 11TBA
Week 12TBA
Week 13TBA
Week 14TBA
Week 15TBA

Bigg Boss 7 Telugu House Captains

WeekCaptain
week 1No Captain 
Week 2No Captain 
Week 3No Captain
Week 4No Captain
Week 5No Captain
Week 6Pallavi Prashanth
Week 7Prince Yawar

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Process

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting will be conducted Every week. Every week some Contestants will be nominated and will have to face Public Voting. The contestant who will receive the least number of votes in that week’s Bigg Boss voting, that he/she will be eliminated from the show.

How to Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Online?

Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Vote Using Hotstar APP or Website

  • Step 1: First of all, Go to the Hotstar website or can also download the app on your device.
  • Step 2: Create a new account or can log in using the old account.
  • Step 3: Next, you will go to the “Bigg Boss Telugu 7” page or Go to the Search bar and type the keywords anyone from them, “Bigg Boss Telugu“, “Bigg Boss Telugu Vote“, “Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Voting“, “Bigg Boss telugu voting” or “Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Vote“.
  • The official Banner of Bigg Boss 7 Telugu will appear on the screen click on it.
  • Step 4: Here, you will see the Vote Option. select your favourite contestant and cast your vote.

Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Vote Official Methods

  • Step 1: Visit “Google.com” and type the keyword “Bigg Boss Telugu Vote” or “Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Vote” or “Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Voting” in the search box.
  • Step 2: Click on your favourite contestant and click on the vote.
  • Note: A user can submit a maximum of 50 votes.
  • Step 3: Bigg Boss Telugu Votes will be submitted before every Friday at 12 AM are taken into account.

Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Missed Call Numbers

S. NoContestant NameMissed Call Numbers
1Priyanka Jain Missed Call Number7288877601
2Sivaji Missed Call Number7288877602
3Damini Missed Call Number7288877603
4Prince Yawar Missed Call Number7288877604
5Subhashree Missed Call Number7288877605
6Sivaji Missed the Call Number7288877606
7Aata Sandeep Missed Call Number7288877607
8Shobha Shetty Missed Call Number7288877608
9Tasty Teja Missed Call Number7288877609
10Rathika Rose Missed Call Number7288877610
11Goutham Krishna Missed Call Number7288877621
12Kiran Rathore Missed Call Number7288877611
13Pallavi Prashanth Missed Call Number7288877612
14Amardeep Missed Call Number7288877613

Bigg Boss Telugu Winners in All Seasons

SeasonWinnerRunner
Season 1Siva BalajiAadarsh
Season 2Kaushal MandaGeetha Madhuri
Season 3Rahul SipligunjSri Mukhi
Season 4AbhijeetAkhil Sarthak
Season 5SunnyShanmukh
Bigg Boss Non-StopBindu MadhaviAkhil
Season 6RevanthShrihan
Season 7TBATBA

Bigg Boss Telugu 7 Promo

Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Voting Trends – FAQs

What is the Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Vote Poll – Week 7 for today?

Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Vote Poll – Week 7 –
Pallavi Prashanth – 34.91% (13,140 votes)
Amardeep – 19.61% (7,380 votes)
Gautham Krishna – 13.13% (4,941 votes)
Bhole Shavali – 12.89% (4,850 votes)
Tasty Teja – 10.19% (3,836 votes)
Ashwini Sree – 5.65% (2,127 votes)
Pooja Murthy – 3.63% (1,366 votes)

How to vote for Contestant Pallavi Prashanth Bigg Boss season 7 Telugu?

You can call 888 66 76 905 to vote for Pallavi Prashanth Bigg Boss Telugu 7.

How to vote for Contestant Amardeep Bigg Boss season 7 Telugu?

You can call 888 66 76 901 to vote for Amardeep Bigg Boss Telugu 7.

How to vote for Contestant Sivaji Bigg Boss season 7 Telugu?

You can call 888 66 76 912 to vote for Sivaji Bigg Boss Telugu 7.

How to vote for Contestant Rathika Bigg Boss season 7 Telugu?

You can call 888 66 76 908 to vote for Rathika Bigg Boss Telugu 7.

How to vote for Contestant Gautham Krishna Bigg Boss season 7 Telugu?

You can call 888 66 76 903 to vote for Gautham Krishna Bigg Boss Telugu 7.

How to vote for Contestant Tasty Teja Bigg Boss season 7 Telugu?

You can call 888 66 76 914 to vote for Tasty Teja Bigg Boss Telugu 7.

How to vote for Contestant Prince Yawar Bigg Boss season 7 Telugu?

You can call 888 66 76 906 to vote for Prince Yawar Bigg Boss Telugu 7.

How many votes per day in Bigg Boss Telugu Season 7?

You can vote 1 vote through Hotstar and 1 vote through Missed Call daily. A maximum of 10 votes can be submitted in a week with Hotstar and Missed Call in Bigg Boss 7 Telugu.

How to do Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Voting?

Install the Hotstar App.
Open the app and Signup and create an account
Go to the search bar and Search for “Bigg Boss 7 Telugu voting, Bigg Boss 7 Telugu voting online or Bigg Boss online Voting Telugu”
Next, you will open Bigg Boss 7 Telugu Episodes
Click on the “Vote” Button.
Photos and names of nominated contestants will be displayed.
Click on the photo of the person you want to vote for and cast your vote.
Click on the nominated contestants’s photo.

What is the Bigg Boss Contestants Final List?

Bigg Boss Contestants Final List
Amardeep (Actor)
damini (Singer)
Shoba Shetty ( Tv actress)
rathika (heroin)
pallvi prashanth (youtuber)

Latest News