Banking Awareness Quiz Set 4

Contents

Banking Awareness Quiz Set 4

Banking Awareness Quiz: Dear Students, we are providing many quizzes based on Banking Awareness and this is set 4. you are asked one or two questions in the Banking Awareness section. These Banking Awareness sets will help you in all banking exams such as IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, SBI Clerk, SBI PO, RRB Clerk and PO.

Banking Awareness Quiz Set 4

1) Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan package is related to?

A) Labour
B) Liquidity
C) Land
D) All

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

2) How much per cent Tax Deduction at Source’ and ‘Tax Collected at Source are reduced for FY 2020-21?

A) 24
B) 25
C) 26
D) 27

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

3) Under Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan, The centre announced How much Special Liquidity Scheme for NBFC/HFC/MFIs?

A) 30,000 crores Rupees
B) 35,000 crores Rupees
C) 40,000 crores Rupees
D) 50,000 crores Rupees

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

4) Which method is not used to calculate the Gross Domestic Product (GDP)?

A) Expenditure method
B) Product method
C) Diminishing cost method
D) All

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : C

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

5) The total amount of income from economic activities in the nation in a year is known as _____.

A) National income
B) Disposable income
C) Gross income
D) Personal income

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

6) find the correct statement regarding GDP?

A) GDP at factor cost = Net price increase + indirect tax
B) GDP at factor cost = Net Value Addition – Depreciation
C) GDP at factor cost = Net price increase + direct tax
D) GDP at factor cost = Net Value Addition + Depreciation

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : D

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

7) Find the correct statement for nominal GDP?

A) Nominal GDP is measured based on current prices.
B) Nominal GDP is measured based on the base prices.
C) Both Incorrect
D) All Correct

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

8) Name of the sector that pays a contribution the most income to India’s economy?

A) Tertiary 
B) Primary
C) Secondary 
D) None

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A

Explaination Here: As per RBI’s Offline Retail Payments scheme, there will be a limit of Rs 2000 for offline transactions.

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

9) Which year is called as the base year for calculating India’s GDP?

A) 2010-11
B) 2011-12
C) 2012-13
D) 2013-14

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : B

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

10) Which department publishes national income Data in India?

A) CSO
B) Centre Govt
C) Finance Ministry
D) NITI Aayog

[su_accordion][su_spoiler title=”Answer” open=”no” style=”fancy” icon=”chevron-circle” anchor=”” class=””] Correct Answer is : A

[/su_spoiler][/su_accordion]

Banking Awareness Quiz Set 4

Leave a Comment