HomeQuizBanking Awareness QuizBanking Awareness Quiz Set 11: Questions and Answers

Banking Awareness Quiz Set 11: Questions and Answers

Banking Awareness Quiz Set 11: Questions and Answers

Banking Awareness set 11 will help you in all banking exams such as IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, SBI Clerk, SBI PO, RRB Clerk, and PO.

1) RBI will put a penalty of Rs 10,000 on banks if ATMs run out of cash from ——-.

A) 1st October
B) 15 October
C) 20 October
D) 31 October

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

2) Which state has formed Five-Member Economic Advisory Council and Former RBI Governor Raghuram Rajan will be the head?

A) Kerala
B) Tamil Nadu
C) UP
D) Karnataka

Answer
Correct Answer is: B

3) RBI has transferred how many surplus amount to Central Government for Financial Year 2020-21?

A) 99122 crore
B) 99222 crore
C) 99322 crore
D) 99922 crore

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

4) Name of the company which has been barred by RBI from onboarding new domestic users on its network?

A) Mastercard
B) VISA
C) Amex
D) All

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Name of the state the became the top recipient of FDI in FY21?

A) Kerala
B) Goa
C) UP
D) Gujarat

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

6) World Bank has approved how much amount for the Green and Resilient Kerala program?

A) $125 million
B) $135 million
C) $115 million
D) $155 million

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

7) Which bank unveiled Digital Wallets ‘Pocket’?

A) ICICI 
B) RBI
C) SBI
D) PNB

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) The name of the country that granted legal tender status to bitcoin, becomes the first country in the world to do this?

A) El Salvador
B) India
C) THE USA
D) Russia

Answer
Correct Answer is :A

9) “Pay Your Contact” feature was launched by

A) ICICI
B) Kotak Mahindra Bank
C) Axis
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : B

10) When Reserve Bank of India unveiled the PCA framework?

A) 2002
B) 2003
C) 2004
D) None

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

📣 Prepare Exams is now on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, YouTube Channel, and Google News to get all the latest News first Like, Follow and bookmark our website @ PrepareExams.com.

For all the latest Updates, download PrepareExams App.

****************

Banking Awareness Quiz Set 11: Questions and Answers 1
Yashhuuhttps://www.prepareexams.com
I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Latest Articles