Banking Awareness Quiz 2020 Set 2

Banking Awareness Quiz 2020 Set 2

Banking Awareness Quiz 2020: Dear Students, we are providing many quizzes based on Banking Awareness and this is set 2. Banking Awareness is an important section for banking and insurance exams. you are asked one or two questions in the Banking Awareness section. asked questions based on static banking and current banking in news. These Banking Awareness sets will help you in all banking exams such as IBPS Clerk, IBPS PO, SBI Clerk, SBI PO, RRB Clerk and PO. so start practising right now.

Banking Awareness Quiz 2020 Set 2 –

1) Name of the framework, RBI watch banks with weak financial metrics?

A) FSDC
B) RFA
C) PCA
D) RWA

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

2) Which is a concept that was launched in Basel III norm assure that banks set up a capital buffer outside periods of financial stress that can be taken down when banks are in financial (systemic or idiosyncratic) stress?

A) CCAR
B) RWA
C) P/E Ratio
D) CCB

Answer
Correct Answer is : D

3) When RBI launched the PCA framework?

A) 2000
B) 2001
C) 2002
D) 2003

Answer
Correct Answer is : C 

4) PCR stands for Provisioning Coverage Ratio, is the ratio of provisioning to?

A) NPA
B) NDTL
C) Structured Assets
D) Liabilities

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

5) Who has installed the Advanced Financial Research and Learning (CAFRAL) Centre?

A) RBI
B) SEBI
C) Finance Ministry
D) IRDAI

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

6) find that points to an accounting practice that comprises adjusting the value of the assets in order to show its value?

A) bpl
B) pfe
C) MtM
D) tfs

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

7) NPCI was created with how many core promotor banks?

A) 10
B) 12
C) 14
D) 15

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

8) ‘BSBDA-Small Account, The balance can’t be exceeded to Rs………..

A) 50,000
B) 75,000
C) 1,00,000
D) 2,00,000

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

9) A BAnk can release PSLCs up to ———– of last year’s PSL achievement.

A) 30 Per Cent
B) 40 Per Cent
C) 50 Per Cent
D) 60 Per Cent

Answer
Correct Answer is : C

10) Find the payment system that works on Deferred Net Settlement (DNS) basis?

A) NEFT
B) RTGS
C) UPI
D) IMPS

Answer
Correct Answer is : A

About Yashhuu

Banking Awareness Quiz 2020 Set 2 1I love To Write Articles, I Write articles in many fields technology, news, educations, exams, gadgets reviews, coding, Apps. Facebook

Leave a Comment